, ,

Liberia Airport Shuttle Bus Tickets

Earn 15 points upon purchasing this product.


15.00$

Use upto 1695 points to purchase this product!
Sold By: Ask Zipy Report Abuse

The shuttle bus tickets will allow you to travel from Liberia Airport to major hotels in the Papagayo Peninsula, this is a Share Transportation Service with stops in other hotels, the duration will depend on your hotel destination but in average will be from 30-60 minutes.

What You Can Expect

From Liberia Airport to the following hotels:

  • Secrets Papagayo Resort
  • Occidental Papagayo Resort
  • Villas Sol Playa Hermosa
  • Condovac La Costa
  • Playa Hermosa
  • Coco Beach
  • RIU Guanacaste Hotel
  • RIU Palace Costa Rica

If you wish to save some money, then you can avail the shared transportation services in an air-conditioned minibus from Liberia Airport to the most popular hotels in the Papagayo Peninsula. The famous shuttle routers in Guanacaste operate on a daily schedule leaving from the Airport a 1:00 PM, 2:00 PM and 3:00 pm. In some typical cases, there are even multiple departures on a daily basis. The airport shuttle buses are subject to availability.?The best way to travel from Liberia Airport to your hotel with the lowest cost in town.

Inclusions

  • One-way shared transfer or round trip shared transfer according to the option selected.
  • Transport by air-conditioned minivan
  • Airport Pick up out?of the main exit terminal
  • Each traveler is allowed a maximum of 1 suitcase and 1 carry-on bag. Oversized or excessive luggage (e.g. surfboards, golf clubs or bikes) may have certain restrictions, please inquire with the operator prior to travel to confirm if your excess luggage is acceptable

Exclusions

  • The listed price does not include a $23 per person departure tax, payable at the time of tour check-in or included on your air fare. The departure tax is required by our local supplier and/or the local transit or governing authority and is not within our control.
  • Gratuities (optional)
  • Transportation?out of the route.

Additional info

  • Confirmation will be received at the time of booking
  • If you wish to save some money, then you can avail the shared transportation services in an air-conditioned minibus to explore the popular destinations of the place. The famous shuttle routers in Costa Rica operate on a daily basis. In some typical cases, there are even multiple departures on a daily basis. The airport shuttle buses are subject to availability.

Ticket info

You can present either a paper or mobile ticket for this activity.

Local operator information

Complete Operator information, including local telephone numbers at your destination, are included on your Confirmation Ticket. Our Product Managers select only the most experienced and reliable operators in each destination, removing the guesswork for you, and ensuring your peace of mind.

Cancellation Policy

For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.

Schedule and Pricing

Click the link below to check pricing & availability on your preferred travel date. Our pricing is constantly updated to ensure you always receive the lowest price possible – we 100% guarantee it. Your currency is set to USD.

Departure point

Liberia Airport

Departure time

1:00 PM

2:00 PM

3:00 PM

Hotel pickups commence prior to this time, you must contact the local service provider to verify your exact pickup time.

Duration

30 to 60 mins

Return details

Pick up at Hotels:

RIU Guanacaste Hotel – 9:00?AM

RIU Palace Costa Rica – 9:05 AM

Coco Beach Hotels – 9:10 AM

Playa Hermosa – 9:40 AM

Condovac La Costa – 9:50 AM

Villas Sol Hotel & Beach Resort – 9:55 AM

Occidental Papagayo Resort – 10:10 AM

Secrets Papagayo Resort 10:20 AM

Seller Information

  • Store Name: Ask Zipy
  • Seller: admin
  • Address: PO Box 47 - 6370
    Quepos
    Puntarenas
    60601
  • No ratings found yet!

Product Enquiry

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy

SHOPPING CART

close
[]